Student Council
Home  |   Student Life   |   Student Council

Students Council Ceremony

8th MAY 2019

G.H.G. Academy formulated its Student Council for the session 2019-2020. The oath taking ceremony was performed by the council members who took their oath with the promise that they will carry out their duties with veracity, dedication and excellence. Yuvraj Singh is Selected as Head Boy & Sahibjot Kaur uppal as Head Girl. On this Day The Chief guest Mr. Baljit Singh Malhi & Mrs. Inderjit Kaur Malhi and Principal Mr. Deep Kumar Sharma congratulated the students and motivated them to be honest and work hard.

SENIOR WING

SCHOOL PREFECTORIAL BODY 2019-20

Sno Rank Name
1 Head Boy Yuvraj Singh  (+2 N.Medical)
2 Head Girl Sahibjot Kaur Uppal (+2 N.Medical)
3 Deputy Head Boy Pawandeep Singh (+1 N Medical)
4 Deputy Head Girl Anureet Sanga (+1 Medical)
5 School Discipline Inchage (Boy)  Akashdeep Singh (+2 N.Medical)
6 School Discipline Inchage (Girl)  Parmeet Kaur (+2 Medical)
7 School Sports Captain (Boy) Gursajanpreet Singh (+2 Com)
8 School Sports Captain (Girl)   Easha Bath (+2 COM)
9 School Activity Incharge (Boy)  Gurkirat Singh (+2 Medical)
10 School Activity Incharge (Girl)  Armanpreet Kaur (+2 N.Medical)
11 School Canteen Coordinator (Boy)  Harjashanpreet Singh (+1 Com)
12 School Canteen Coordinator (Girl) Harvrinder Kaur (+2 N.Medical)
13 School Uniform Coordinator (Boy) Palakjot Singh (+2 Com)
14 School Uniform Coordinator (Girl) Anisha Kanda (+2 N. Medical)
15 School Divinity Incharge (Boy) Gurpreet Singh V  (+2 Medical)
16 School Divinity Incharge (Girl) Jashanpreet Kaur (+1 Medical)
17 School Spoken English Coodinator(Boy) Amanpreet Singh (+2 N.Medical)
18 School Spoken English Coodinator (Girl) Shaganpreet Kaur (+2 N.Medical)

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE 2019-20

 

Sno

Rank

Name

1

Discipline Incharge

Khushmandeep Kaur (7 B)

2

Discipline Incharge

Jashmeet Kaur (6 B)

3

Discipline Incharge

Ramneet Kaur (9 B)

4

Discipline Incharge

Shubham Garg (9 C)

5

Discipline Incharge

Manjeet Singh Sidhu (9 B)

6

Discipline Incharge

Kiranpreet Kaur (9 D)

7

Discipline Incharge

Parneet Kaur (9 A)

8

Discipline Incharge

Gurleen Kaur (10 B)

9

Discipline Incharge

Harveer Singh (9 B)

10

Discipline Incharge

Roopsirat Kaur (10 C)

11

Discipline Incharge

Kimrandeep Kaur (3 B)

12

Discipline Incharge

Rajvir Singh (3 C)

13

Discipline Incharge

Avneet Kaur (4 A)

14

Discipline Incharge

Shubham (4 C)

15

Discipline Incharge

Simran Kaur (5 D)

16

Discipline Incharge

Sukhmandeep Singh (5 A)

17

Discipline Incharge

Armaan Singh Kaire (2 C)

18

Discipline Incharge

Anoop Kaur Sidhu (2 D)

19

Discipline Incharge

Ravneet Kaur (1 B)

20

Discipline Incharge

Avneesh Pal (1 C)
 

HOUSEWISE PREFECTORIAL BODY 2019-20

To maintain the proper discipline school have a four houses.

 

 
S.No. Rank Ajit House Jujhar House Zorawar House Fateh House
1. House Captain Arshpreet Kaur Simranjeet Kaur Tanureet Kaur Gurleem Kaur
2. House Vice-Captain Armanpreet Singh Simran Arora Harshpreet Kaur Aishmeen Kaur
3. House Prefect Birinder Singh Deepanshu Sharma Manjotpreet Kaur Vipanjot Kaur
4. House Vice-Prefect Narinder Kaur Rajdeep Kaur Jaanveer Kaur Pavneet Kaur
5. House Sports Captain(B) Yuvraj Singh Jashandeep Singh Rashanpreet Singh Gurpreet Singh
6. House Sports Captain(G) Khushpreet Kaur Vaneet Sidhu Harmanpreet Kaur Taranpreet Kaur
7. House Discipline Incharge(B) Gursimran Singh Jaskaran Verma Parambir Singh Subhkarmanjot Singh
8. House Discipline Incharge(G) Anmoldeep Kaur Charneet Khurana Mehakdeep Kaur Jaismeen Kaur
9. House Activity Incharge(B) Sarabjot Singh Gagandeep Singh Gill Jobanpreet Singh Dilraj Singh
10. House Activity Incharge(G) Princedeep Kaur Simranjeet Kaur Dilpreet kaur Harkomalpreet Kaur
11. House Divinity Incharge(B) Taranpreet Singh Jivenjot Singh Harpreet Singh Gunpreet Singh
12. House Divinity Incharge(G) Khuswinder Kaur Jasleen Kaur Ratanpreet Kaur Babanpreet Kaur


JUNIOR WING

SCHOOL PREFECTORIAL BODY 2019-20

 

S.No. Rank Name
1. Head Boy Gurpreet Singh (5 C)
2. Head Girl Jasmandeep Kaur (5 C)
3. School Sports Captain (Boy) Armaan singh (5 A)
4. School Sports Captain (Girl) Navdeep Kaur (5 C)
5. School Discipline Incharge (Boy) Tanveer Singh (5 A)
6. School Discipline Incharge (Girl) Ramandeep Kaur (5 A)
7. School Divinity Incharge (Boy) Kirat Singh (5 B)
8. School Divinity Incharge (Girl) Sukhmanpreet Kaur (4 D)
9. School Activity Incharge (Boy) Judhveer Singh (4 C)
10. School Activity Incharge (Girl) Jaismeen Dhaliwal (4 A)
11. School Uniform Incharge (Boy) Anveer Singh (5 D)
12. School Uniform Incharge (Girl) Jashandeep Kanda (4 C)
13. School Spoken English Coordinator (Boy) Prabhjot Singh (4 A)
14 School Spoken English coordinator (Girl) Puneet Kaur (4 C)
15 School Canteen Coordinator (Boy) Arpan Singh (4 A)
16 School Canteen Coordinator (Girl) Jasmeen Kaur (4 B)

 

HOUSEWISE PREFECTORIAL BODY 2019-20

To maintain the proper discipline school have a four houses.

 
S.No. Rank Ajit House Jujhar House Zorawar House Fateh House
1. House Captain Gurjot Kaur Harjas Kaur Harnoorjot Kaur Gurjot Singh
2. House Vice-Captain Harpreet Singh Gursharan Singh Gurlal singh Manjot Kaur
3. House Prefect Nimardeep Kaur Gurjap Singh Gurleen Kaur Dapinder Kaur
4. House Vice-Prefect Simrat Kaur Sukhmanveer kaur Simranveer kaur Navjas Singh
5. House Sports Captain(B) Bhagirathpal Singh Sukhmanveer S Gill Raninder Singh Gursahibpret Singh
6. House Sports Captain(G) Vanshika  Poonam Arora Shagunpreet Kaur Simran Sidhu
7. House Discipline Incharge(B) Jaskaran Singh Shivang Sharma Davinderpal  Ramanpreet Singh
8. House Discipline Incharge(G) Jaismeen Kaur Amanpreet Kaur Manpreet Kaur Gurseerat Kaur
9. House Activity Incharge (B) Simranjot Singh Daanveer Gill Manveer Singh Rampal Singh
10. House Activity Incharge (G) Arshdeep Kaur Gurharman Kaur Namjot Kaur Harmandeep Kaur
11. House Divinity Incharge(B) Jaskaran Singh Gurjewak Singh Arshdeep Singh Sukhmanjot Singh
12. House Divinity Incharge(G) Harkirat Kaur Kiratjot Kaur Sehajpreet Kaur Gurleen Kaur